District Leadership


 

We are proud of our leadership in the LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI-WEST TENNESSEE District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • Otha Britton
    GOVERNOR

    Name: Otha Britton [Contact]
    Phone: (731) 431-3357
    Home club: Martin
  • Eva Abate
    GOVERNOR-ELECT

    Name: Eva Abate [Contact]
    Phone: (337) 794-8739
    Home club: Southwest Contraband, Lake Charles
  • R Fred Pitts
    IMMEDIATE PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: R Fred Pitts [Contact]
    Phone: (662) 844-6163 EXT 11
    Home club: Tupelo
  • Charlie Ford
    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Name: Charlie Ford [Contact]
    Address:
    5319 Didesse Dr Ste B
    Baton Rouge, LA, United States
    Phone: (225) 769-9233
    Home club: Oaks, Baton Rouge (The)
  • Claude Vinson
    TRUSTEE, REGION I

    Name: Claude Vinson [Contact]
    Home club: Germantown
  • Jason Spears
    TRUSTEE, REGION II

    Name: Jason Spears [Contact]
    Phone: (662) 816-0967
    Home club: Columbus
  • Barbara McCay
    TRUSTEE, REGION III

    Name: Barbara McCay [Contact]
    Phone: (228) 860-3311
    Home club: Orange Grove Gulfport
  • Patrice Cusimano
    TRUSTEE, REGION IV

    Name: Patrice Cusimano [Contact]
    Phone: (504) 473-1172
    Home club: Saint Bernard-Arabi
  • Bruce Hammatt
    TRUSTEE, REGION V

    Name: Bruce Hammatt [Contact]
    Phone: (225) 603-4370
    Home club: Baton Rouge
  • Rick Latiolais
    TRUSTEE, REGION VI

    Name: Rick Latiolais [Contact]
    Phone: (337) 988-5079
    Home club: Acadiana-Lafayette
  • Paul Funderburk
    TRUSTEE, REGION VII

    Name: Paul Funderburk [Contact]
    Phone: (318) 767-1678
    Home club: Pineville
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 01A John A Fry Union City
Division 01C Tom Tompkins Germantown
Division 02 Thomas E Jones, Sr Clarksdale
Division 03 Leighton S Miller Jr Hub City, Hattiesburg
Division 04A Judith Anne Zimmermann Algiers
Division 04B Lauren Claire Call Lakeside, Metairie
Division 05 Jan Robertson Pearl
Division 06 Kari G. Quinnelly Ruston
Division 07 Melissa A. Boutte Southwest-Lafayette
Division 08E Michele W Crosby Denham Springs
Division 08W Jessie Thomas St Gabriel
Division 09 Rebecca K Huff Southern Hills
Division 10A Waseem Gul Oxford
Division 11 Rita W James Winnfield
Division 12 Mr Earnest McCarty II North Lake Charles
Division 13 B Thomas Scheib Greater Covington
Division 14 Rogena B Woods-Mitchell Pascagoula
Division 15 Philip Schrader Vicksburg
Division 17 Mr Jamie L Castille St. Martinville