District Leadership


 

We are proud of our leadership in the LOUISIANA-MISSISSIPPI-WEST TENNESSEE District and appreciate the time and talent these men and women devote to serving children and their communities.
  • R Fred Pitts
    GOVERNOR

    Name: R Fred Pitts [Contact]
    Home club: Tupelo
  • Otha Britton
    GOVERNOR-ELECT

    Name: Otha Britton [Contact]
    Home club: Martin
  • Gary Graham
    IMMEDIATE PAST GOVERNOR

    Name: Gary Graham [Contact]
    Home club: Baton Rouge
  • Charlie Ford
    EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

    Name: Charlie Ford [Contact]
    Address:
    5319 Didesse Dr Ste B
    Baton Rouge, LA, United States
    Phone: (225) 769-9233
    Home club: Oaks, Baton Rouge (The)
  • Claude Vinson
    TRUSTEE, REGION I

    Name: Claude Vinson [Contact]
    Home club: Germantown
  • Christian Heinkel
    TRUSTEE, REGION II

    Name: Christian Heinkel [Contact]
    Home club: Columbus
  • Travis Moore
    TRUSTEE, REGION III

    Name: Travis Moore [Contact]
    Home club: Hub City, Hattiesburg
  • Patrice Cusimano
    TRUSTEE, REGION IV

    Name: Patrice Cusimano [Contact]
    Home club: Saint Bernard-Arabi
  • Bruce Hammatt
    TRUSTEE, REGION V

    Name: Bruce Hammatt [Contact]
    Home club: Baton Rouge
  • Rick Latiolais
    TRUSTEE, REGION VI

    Name: Rick Latiolais [Contact]
    Home club: Acadiana-Lafayette
  • Paul Funderburk
    TRUSTEE, REGION VII

    Name: Paul Funderburk [Contact]
    Home club: Pineville
Our Lieutenant Governors are an integral part of the success of our district:
Division 01A John A Fry Union City
Division 01C Bryce D Haugsdahl Memphis
Division 02 Thomas E Jones, Sr Clarksdale
Division 03 Leighton S Miller Jr Hub City, Hattiesburg
Division 04A Carole' L Nungesser New Orleans
Division 04B Michael F Haffner Dawn Busters, Metairie
Division 06 Kari G. Quinnelly Ruston
Division 07 David Way Lafayette
Division 08E Michele W Crosby Denham Springs
Division 08W Jessie Thomas St Gabriel
Division 09 Rebecca K Huff Southern Hills
Division 10 James E Lytle Starkville
Division 11 Barett R Byrd Alexandria
Division 12 Mr Earnest McCarty II Lake Charles-North
Division 13 Dan Johnson Greater Covington
Division 14 Lucky L Langston Orange Grove Gulfport
Division 15 Philip Schrader Vicksburg
Division 17 Margaret N Richard St. Martinville