YEAR   PAST GOVERNOR   KIWANIS CLUB 
 1920                          T. J. Butler + New Orleans, LA
 1921  Rev. Charles W. Crisler +  Brookhaven, MS
 1921  Dr. William H. Frazier +  formerly of Jackson, MS
 1922  A. T. Prescott +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1923  Joseph W. George +  Greenwood, MS
 1924  Judge Jess Johnson +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1924  John E. Kenny +  Ruston, LA
 1924  Harrie L. Wells +  Greenville, MS
 1925  Dean C. Holmes +  McComb, MS
 1926  Dean C. A. lves +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1927  H. Vaughn Watkins +  Jackson, MS
 1928  Joseph P. Dixon +  Shreveport, LA
 1929  Charles B. Cameron +  Meridian, MS
 1930  John E. Doughtie +  Monroe, LA
 1931  Harry R. Redwood +  Columbus, MS
 1932  Rudolph B. Roessle +  New Orleans, LA
 1933  John K. McDowell +  Jackson, MS
 1934  Rabbi F. K. Hirsch +  Monroe, LA
 1935  J. E. Gary +  Hattiesburg, MS
 1936  Rupert E. Cisco +  Lake Charles, LA
 1937  Harry O. Hoffman +  Hattiesburg, MS
 1938  Dean Leo J. LaSalle +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1939  Frank A. Henderson +  Tupelo, MS
 1940  W. D. Cotton +  Rayville, LA
 1941  Evan W. Carrol +  formerly of Memphis, TN
 1942  George A. Meadows +  Shreveport, LA
 1943  Albert J. Brewerton +  Greenwood, MS
 1944  Robert W. Seymour +  New Orleans, LA
 1945  Lawrence James +  Gulfport, MS
 1946  Al V. Zimmermann +  Alexandria, LA
 1947  Joe T. Dehmer +  Jackson, MS
 1948  Dean L. E. Chandler +  Hammond, LA
 1949  Sidney Stalling +  Greenville, MS
 1950  Ivy C. Jordan +  Monroe, LA
 1951  W. E. Watts +  Brookhaven, MS
 1952  Armand J. Rodehorst, Sr. +  Mid City, New Orleans, LA
 1953  Lem Barlow +  Whitehaven, TN
 1954  Carl Stewart +  formerly of Shreveport, LA
 1955  Oliver M. Hornsby +  Natchez, MS
 1956  Charest Thibaut, Jr. +  Metro, Baton Rouge, LA
 1957  J. Thomas Dunn +  Meridian, MS
 1958  J. Floyd Richardson +  Mid City, Shreveport, LA
 1959  David L. Agnew +  Monroe, LA
 1960  L. Arnold Pyle +  North Jackson, MS
 1961  Willard W Scott +  Memphis, TN
 1962  Judge Steve A. Alford, Jr. +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1963  Gibson B. Witherspoon +  Meridian, MS
 1964  Andrew L. Gates +  East Gentilly, New Orleans, LA
 1965  James M. McDaniel +  Gulfport, MS
 1966  Louis J. Michot +  Lafayette, LA
 1967  Raymond C. Wunderlich +  Whitehaven, TN
 1968  Herman L. Moore **  formerly of Natchez, MS
 1969  John T. Roberts +  Audubon, Baton Rouge, LA
 1969-70  Joe F. Tatum +  Hattiesburg, MS
 1970-71  Al A. Deville +  Central La., Alexandria, LA
 1971-72  Ernest P. Newbern, Jr. +  East Memphis, TN
 1972-73  Willard L. Mcllwain +  Greenville, MS
 1973-74  John B. Murdock +  Third District, New Orleans, LA
 1974-75  J. C. Ray +  Raleigh, TN/Bartlett, TN
 1975-76  John E. Ritter +  Audubon, Baton Rouge, LA
 1976-77  Paul David Self  South Lake Charles, LA
 1977-78  Eugene J. Maier  formerly of Capital City, Jackson, MS
 1978-79  Robert E. Wales +  Capital City, Baton Rouge, LA
 1979-80  Warnie C. Kennington, Jr.  Grenada, MS/ Starkville, MS
 1980-81  Morton L. Levy +  Baton Rouge, LA
 1981-82  Charnia L. Cheatwood, Jr.  Alexandria, LA
 1982-83  Henry W. Nash  +  Starkville/Tupelo, MS
 1983-84  Thomas M. Seale, Jr. +  Millington, TN
 1984-85  Cecil L. Winn  Hattiesburg, MS/Bossier City, LA
 1985-86  Walter F. McNeil, D.D.S.**  Dawn Busters, Metairie, LA
 1986-87  W. T. "Ted" Salling **  Natchitoches, LA/Opelousas, LA
 1987-88  H. G. "Bert" Robinson +  Natchez, MS
 1988-89  Robert G. Wallace +  Jackson, TN
 1989-90  L. Nettles Brown  Natchitoches, LA
 1990-91  Neil F. Simmons  Crescent City Eye Openers, N.O., LA
 1991-92  Travis W. Vance, Sr.  Port City, Vicksburg, MS
 1992-93  Gregory M. Cruice **  Algiers Morning Edition, LA
 1993-94  J. Charles Riles  Vicksburg, MS
 1994-95  Ernest W. Blythe, Jr. +  Martin, TN
 1995-96  Kenneth L. Kinney +  Audubon, Baton Rouge, LA
 1996-97  Leonard D. Simmons, Jr.  New Orleans, LA
 1997-98  William C. Boyd  Memphis, TN
 1998-99  Bascom L. Allen, Sr.  Starkville, MS
 1999-00  Kendal D. McDaniel **  Dawn Busters, Metairie, LA
 2000-01  Porter C. Crow  Shreveport, LA
 2001-02  Jacob F. Vallelungo, PhD  Crescent City Openers, NO, LA
 2002-03  Larry L. Mobley  Amite, LA
 2003-04  Fred L. Banks  Denham Springs-West Livingston, LA
 2004-05  Richard W. Wood  Pascagoula, MS
 2005-06  Mark G. Simmons  Baton Rouge-Early Risers, LA
 2006-07  Dennis M. Oliver  Gulfport, MS
 2007-08  David A. Pickler  Germantown, TN
 2008-09  Russell G. Kercher  Algiers Morning Editon, LA & Northshore Mandeville, LA
 2009-10  Greg S. Stevens  Biloxi, MS
 2010-11  Linda S. Ramsey  Martin, TN
 2011-12  Greg Beard  Alexandria, LA
 2012-13  Robert P. Benoit  Southwest-Lafayette, LA
 2013-14  James A. White, III, MD  Alexandria, LA
 2014-15  Rev. John M. McCay, III Orange Grove, Gulfport, Miss.
2015-16  Gary S. Graham Baton Rouge, La.
     
  + Deceased  
  ** Resigned